UNIVERSITY OF MKAR, MKAR
P.M.B. 017 GBOKO
BENUE STATE-NIGERIA
(OFFICE OF THE COORDINATOR, JUPEB PROGRAMME)
LIST OF CANDIDATES SCREENED FOR JUPEB PROGRAMME FOR 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION

S/No

Name Of Candidate

Relevant Credentials

Status Of
 O level

Proposed
Course of Study

Subject Combination

Remark

  1.  

Hiim Ngufan Mary

Cleared

Cleared

Mass Comm.

Govt./Lit/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Jika Aondover

Cleared

Cleared

Entrepreneurship

Econs/Bus Stu../Govt

Recommended

  1.  

Agbe Murphy Williams

Cleared

Cleared

Computer Science

Maths/Pysics/Chem.

Recommended

  1.  

Ahule Desmond Mmemngu

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Computer Science

Maths/Physics/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Abanku Serumun Emmanuel

Cleared

Cleared

Computer Science

Maths/Physics/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Vershima Sonter Samuel

Cleared

Cleared

Computer Science

Maths/Physics/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Ngyugh  Judith Erdoo

Cleared

Cleared

Political Science

Govt/Econs/Geo

Recommended

  1.  

Zaki Nguseer Beatrice

Cleared

Cleared

Bus. Mgt

Maaths/Econs/Bus. Stu.

Recommended

  1.  

Apeekaa Aondonenge Robert

Cleared

Cleared

Microbiology

Bio./Phy/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Mnena Ahua

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Accounting

Maths/Econs/Govt.

Recommended

  1.  

Sekav Simon Suurshater

Cleared

Cleared

Microbiology

Bio/Phy/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Alu Vivian Wandoo

Cleared

Cleared

Bus. Mgt.

Maths/Econs/Bus. Stu.

Recommended

  1.  

Kurugh Umbur-Ter

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Nursing

Chem/Bio/Phy

Recommended

  1.  

David Fanen Kundushima Acka

Awaiting Result

Awaitng Result

Civil Eng

Maths/Phy/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Dooior Nguher

Cleared

Cleared

Int'l Relation

Govt/Econs/Lit

Recommended

  1.  

Iorpande Chaha Celdric

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Law

CRS/Lit/GOVT

Recommended

  1.  

Obeya Ogbeh

Cleared

Cleared

Mass Comm

Lit/Govt/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Musa  Rashida

Cleared

Cleared

Accounting

Maths/Eons/Govt

Recommnded

  1.  

Duka David Tekome

Cleared

Cleared

Bus. Mgt

MathsEons/Govt

Recommended

  1.  

Divine Ushigbe

Cleared

Cleared

Microbiology

Bio/Phy/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Bosha Faith Dooyum

Cleared

Cleared

Law

Lit/Govt/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Jando Shirley Doowuese

Cleared

Cleared

Microbiology

Bio/Chem/Phy

Recommended

  1.  

Ihongo Avertor Elizabeth

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Accounting

Maths/Eons/Govt

Recommended

  1.  

Kegh Gabriel

Cleared

Cleared

Economics

Maths/Econs/Govt

Recommended

  1.  

Peter Onyilokwu Joshua

Cleared

Cleared

Computer Science

Maths/Phy/Chem

Recommended

  1.  

Sokpo Caleb Imoter

Cleared

Cleared

Bio Med. Tech

Bio/Chem/Phy

Recommended

  1.  

Danladi Aondoyila

Cleared

Cleared

Political Science

Govt/Econs/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Num Nguvan Florence

Cleared

Cleared

Lib.  Sci & Inf. Tech.

Lit/CRs/Econs

Recommended

  1.  

Ityav Msonter Stella

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Lib.  Sci & Inf. Tech

Lit/CRs/Econs

Recommended

  1.  

Nyityo Jennifer Afa

Awaiting Result

Awaiting Result

Mass Comm

Lit/Govt/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Jootar Orkuma Gabriel

Cleared

Cleared

Socilogy

Govt/Econs/CRS

Recommended

  1.  

Tyodoo gershom Nguuma

Cleared

Cleared

Chemistry

Chem/Maths/Phy

Recommended